Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8276,107
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1975,715
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1965,714
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4035,843
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1286,915
AzulArgentina 11,2416,986
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4248,342
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9319,278
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9458,044
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0308,097
AmberleyAustralia 11,8827,384
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2166,348
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4076,467
AimoresBrazil 10,9666,814
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5556,559
AltamiraBrazil 8,8065,472
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7895,462
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0316,855
ApodiBrazil 10,0646,254
AracajuBrazil 10,5526,557
AracuaiBrazil 10,6796,636
AragarcasBrazil 9,8906,146
AraxaBrazil 10,5646,564
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3446,428
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15898
Agassiz, BcCanada 187116
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4011,492
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8893,038
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3462,701
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4381,515
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2651,407
AbecheChad 12,2677,623
AntofagastaChile 9,4475,871
AricaChile 8,9745,577
AltaiChina 9,0135,601
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7474,193
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,7134,172
AraucaColombia 6,6244,116
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5513,450
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6893,535
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6483,510
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8276,728
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0396,860
AswanEgypt 11,6777,256
AsyutEgypt 11,2977,020
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8303,002
AsmaraEritrea 12,7777,940
AssabEritrea 13,1078,145
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4538,360
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9625,569
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,5944,097
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,06611,226
AccraGhana 11,8507,364
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6936,023
AthensGreece 9,9186,163
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9476,181
AasiaatGreenland 4,3692,715
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0823,158
AputiteqGreenland 5,2133,239
AkureyriIceland 5,8713,648
AgraIndia 11,4547,118
AhmedabadIndia 12,0157,466
AkolaIndia 12,1777,567
AllahabadIndia 11,5427,172
AmritsarIndia 11,0386,859
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7647,311
AbadanIran 11,2947,018
ArakIran 10,9006,773
AlbengaItaly 8,7315,426
AlgheroItaly 9,0635,632
AmendolaItaly 9,2775,765
AnconaItaly 8,9895,586
ArezzoItaly 8,9395,555
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6297,226
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6677,250
AbashiriJapan 6,7854,216
AburatsuJapan 8,5565,317
AikawaJapan 7,6074,727
AjiroJapan 7,7854,837
AkitaJapan 7,3614,574
AkuneJapan 8,5935,340
AomoriJapan 7,2364,496
AsahikawaJapan 6,9204,300
AsosanJapan 8,4695,263
AmmanJordan 10,9046,776
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7396,052
AinaziLatvia 7,8944,905
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,23610,090
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,31310,137
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,68110,366
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,0189,954
AtarMauritania 9,6866,019
AgalegaMauritius 15,8759,865
AcapulcoMexico 4,0042,488
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8065,472
AltaiMongolia 8,9105,537
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6945,403
AgadirMorocco 9,0585,629
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8614,885
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2777,629
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7467,299
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3317,042
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2837,012
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2727,005
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2673,273
AgadezNiger 11,3027,023
AsuncionParaguay 10,3566,435
ArequipaPeru 8,7155,415
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3156,410
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1185,045
AradRomania 9,0055,596
AjanRussia 6,2683,895
AldanRussia 6,6924,158
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1105,661
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8644,887
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4313,996
AnadyrRussia 3,9782,472
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4604,636
ArmavirRussia 9,5945,962
AstrakhanRussia 9,5335,924
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4005,220
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0104,977
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7355,428
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8585,504
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8985,529
Abu HamedSudan 12,1637,558
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9118,023
AqiqSudan 12,4407,731
ArbaatSudan 12,2367,604
AromaSudan 12,6437,856
AtbaraSudan 12,3787,692
Abu KamalSyria 10,7436,676
AleppoSyria 10,4786,511
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8817,383
AtakpameTogo 11,7557,305
AdanaTurkey 10,3506,432
AfyonTurkey 10,0446,241
AnkaraTurkey 9,9766,199
AntalyaTurkey 10,2496,369
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5056,528
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1254,427
AberporthUk 7,4534,631
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4524,631
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5245,918
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3045,782
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9997,456
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9987,456
ArtigasUruguay 10,8746,757
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1531,960
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8381,142
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13282
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5471,583
Ada, MnUsa 1,9031,182
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0551,899
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6652,277
Akron, OhUsa 3,3002,051
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7541,090
Albany, GaUsa 3,6552,271
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7792,348
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,2811,417
Albion, NeUsa 2,0091,248
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9101,187
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5791,603
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9201,193
Algona, IaUsa 2,2611,405
Alice, TxUsa 3,0281,882
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,7622,338
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6541,028
Alma, MiUsa 2,9351,824
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,9581,838
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4901,548
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1901,361
Amherst, MaUsa 3,8752,408
Amite, LaUsa 3,2882,043
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,3091,435
Anderson, InUsa 3,0051,868
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5252,191
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5042,177
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0551,899
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,045649
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7472,328
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1712,592
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5312,194
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3471,459
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 200125
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3521,461
Athens, GaUsa 3,5712,219
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5102,181
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8912,418
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4682,777
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2621,406
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7102,305
Augusta, MtUsa 781486
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7551,712
Austin, TxUsa 2,8481,770
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9026,153
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0866,268
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5114,046
AdenYemen 13,1788,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -