Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7946,708
BustAfghanistan 11,1886,952
BatnaAlgeria 9,4355,863
BecharAlgeria 9,3845,831
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2845,769
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5125,911
BiskraAlgeria 9,4965,901
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1786,325
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4328,347
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6048,454
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6008,451
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8998,637
ByrdAntarctica 14,1918,819
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2937,018
BarilocheArgentina 11,0816,886
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1256,913
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5407,793
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8347,354
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3668,306
BrestBelarus 8,4665,261
BrusselsBelgium 7,9474,939
Belize CityBelize 4,5542,830
BeninBenin 11,9487,425
BohiconBenin 11,8547,366
BermudaBermuda 5,0673,149
BageBrazil 11,0996,897
BambuiBrazil 10,6656,628
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9226,787
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0906,270
BarcelosBrazil 7,8634,886
BarraBrazil 10,1206,289
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5015,904
BarreirasBrazil 10,0776,262
BelémBrazil 8,9285,548
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8026,712
BelterraBrazil 8,5615,320
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8866,143
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0996,897
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2846,390
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1766,323
BrevesBrazil 8,8015,469
BurgasBulgaria 9,5665,944
BurundiBurundi 14,3928,943
BatouriCameroon 12,8517,986
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7502,330
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 205128
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4381,515
Banff, AbCanada 632393
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2282,006
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6332,879
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 753468
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9561,216
Blue River, BcCanada 548341
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3932,108
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 878546
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6541,028
Broadview, SkCanada 1,470913
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9162,434
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 549341
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6533,513
Burns Lake, BcCanada 795494
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4641,531
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0868,132
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7157,902
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5067,150
BeijingChina 8,6935,402
BarranquillaColombia 6,0163,738
Benito SalasColombia 6,6934,159
BogotáColombia 6,6094,107
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5575,317
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5418,414
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6618,489
BaniDominican Republic 5,7013,543
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6513,512
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7123,550
BahariyaEgypt 11,0946,894
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0846,888
BiarritzFrance 8,3485,188
BordeauxFrance 8,2675,137
BrestFrance 7,7754,832
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7024,786
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6994,785
BitamGabon 12,9088,021
BanjulGambia 10,0476,243
BerlinGermany 8,1205,046
BrockenGermany 8,0915,028
BokeGuinea 10,3856,453
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2526,370
BudapestHungary 8,7975,467
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8105,474
BangaloreIndia 12,9968,076
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7607,929
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9627,434
BikanerIndia 11,4647,124
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3627,682
BabolsarIran 10,6266,603
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6947,267
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5206,537
Bandar LengehIran 11,7687,313
BirjandIran 11,0666,876
BushehrIran 11,4737,129
BaghdadIraq 10,9276,790
BasraIraq 11,2677,001
BelmulletIreland 7,0374,373
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2274,491
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3565,814
BergamoItaly 8,6415,370
BolognaItaly 8,8145,477
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6295,362
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4785,889
BrindisiItaly 9,4485,871
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4597,121
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3347,043
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3735,824
BeirutLebanon 10,6956,646
BenghaziLibya 10,4006,463
BirzaiLithuania 8,0755,018
BitolaMacedonia 9,5285,921
BlantyreMalawi 15,8999,880
BvumbweMalawi 15,9279,897
BintuluMalaysia 12,2277,598
BamakoMali 10,7066,653
Bko-SMali 10,7196,661
BougounMali 10,8476,740
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3755,826
BaitagMongolia 9,0885,647
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6405,369
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3155,167
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2255,111
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3525,190
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7845,459
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1765,081
BulganMongolia 8,4215,233
BhamawMyanmar 11,0996,897
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3457,671
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3027,645
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5417,172
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3373,316
BilmaNiger 11,4017,085
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4427,110
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1373,813
BergenNorway 7,1144,421
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1164,422
BjornoyaNorway 6,1343,812
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7344,184
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8504,257
BadinPakistan 11,9047,397
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2526,992
BalakotPakistan 10,7656,690
BarkhanPakistan 11,3157,031
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8773,652
BascoPhilippines 10,1096,282
BialystokPoland 8,3515,189
BejaPortugal 8,4975,280
BragancaPortugal 8,2325,116
BistritaRomania 9,0005,592
BucharestRomania 9,3175,790
BajkitRussia 7,3844,588
BarabinskRussia 8,4055,223
BarnaulRussia 8,5185,293
BerezovoRussia 7,5964,720
BiserRussia 8,2145,104
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2504,505
BogdarinRussia 7,5174,671
BogucanyRussia 7,6804,772
BomnakRussia 6,8374,249
BorRussia 7,5354,682
BorzjaRussia 7,7524,817
BratskRussia 7,7604,822
BelgradeSerbia 9,1175,665
BoSierra Leone 10,8546,745
BontheSierra Leone 10,8386,735
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6695,387
BerberaSomalia 13,4428,353
BusanSouth Korea 8,4085,225
BadajozSpain 8,4795,269
BarcelonaSpain 8,7175,417
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3445,185
BabanusaSudan 12,8277,971
BaselSwitzerland 8,3785,206
BernSwitzerland 8,4355,241
BangkokThailand 11,9807,444
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9587,431
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,7137,279
BizerteTunisia 9,4535,874
BalikesirTurkey 9,8806,140
BursaTurkey 9,8536,123
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5306,543
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1024,413
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1714,456
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1704,455
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5464,689
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6904,779
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7604,822
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,381858
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5871,608
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7492,330
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,1831,978
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1821,977
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0821,915
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2652,029
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9761,228
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4942,171
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0222,500
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0081,869
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4561,526
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,069664
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,8961,799
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8532,394
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7211,691
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,3091,435
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8691,783
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,070665
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6432,264
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3462,079
Bishop, CaUsa 1,184736
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6281,011
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5802,224
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7622,338
Blaine, WaUsa 15798
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6552,271
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9292,441
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8271,757
Boise, IdahoUsa 654407
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1391,951
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8262,377
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0022,487
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5571,589
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1771,974
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6881,670
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9411,828
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9072,428
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9351,824
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4782,161
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4522,145
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6241,631
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9141,190
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2262,005
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2492,019
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5401,579
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8041,121
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4922,170
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1901,982
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4062,117
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1551,961
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5492,206
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5821,604
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7482,329
Burns, OregonUsa 515320
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4276,480
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7824,215
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4604,015
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9869,934
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9989,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -