Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9616,811
ChlefAlgeria 9,1465,683
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3995,841
CeresArgentina 10,5126,532
ChamicalArgentina 10,3166,411
ChepesArgentina 10,3896,456
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6737,254
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8646,751
CórdobaArgentina 10,5156,534
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5256,540
CorrientesArgentina 10,4806,512
CairnsAustralia 11,5267,162
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7147,901
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5399,035
CedunaAustralia 13,5718,433
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2417,607
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2137,589
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6587,866
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4807,134
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0667,498
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7028,514
ChittagongBangladesh 11,5207,158
CharnocksBarbados 6,9144,297
CotonouBenin 11,9487,425
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0756,882
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1856,951
CabroboBrazil 10,1876,330
CaceresBrazil 9,5415,929
CaetiteBrazil 10,4066,467
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3356,422
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1256,292
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5826,576
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9216,786
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9846,204
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8046,713
CaparaoBrazil 10,9946,832
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3096,406
CaratingaBrazil 10,9156,783
CaravelasBrazil 10,9516,805
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3236,415
CarolinaBrazil 9,4955,900
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7986,710
CataguasesBrazil 11,0086,841
CatalaoBrazil 10,3776,449
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5586,561
CaxiasBrazil 9,5885,958
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0936,893
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2416,364
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9846,826
ChapecoBrazil 10,8296,729
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2815,768
CipoBrazil 10,4586,499
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4435,868
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7626,688
CordeiroBrazil 11,0846,888
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2046,341
CorumbaBrazil 9,8206,102
CoximBrazil 9,9466,181
CrateusBrazil 9,8116,097
CuiabaBrazil 9,6005,965
CuritibaBrazil 10,9006,773
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 717445
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5711,598
Campbell River, BcCanada 338210
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0162,496
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8032,363
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6112,244
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5121,561
Cape Scott, BcCanada 567352
Cape St James, BcCanada 787489
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4872,789
Castlegar, BcCanada 395245
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4352,135
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0892,541
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3872,726
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3852,725
Chatham Point, BcCanada 378235
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1902,604
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6031,618
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0711,909
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0472,515
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2281,385
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4451,519
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7802,349
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,130702
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0071,868
Comox, BcCanada 301187
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,1101,311
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9731,848
Coronation, AbCanada 923574
Cranbrook, BcCanada 531330
ChicoChile 11,5687,189
ChillanChile 10,6096,593
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5816,575
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8276,106
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4177,095
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4946,521
ChangchunChina 7,8854,900
ChangduChina 10,4116,469
ChangshaChina 9,9426,178
ChengduChina 10,1566,311
ChongqingChina 10,1496,307
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4283,994
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8815,519
CamagueyCuba 4,9063,049
CasablancaCuba 4,4532,767
ChebCzech Republic 8,3205,170
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7854,838
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6233,494
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6233,494
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6503,511
CanarEcuador 6,9874,342
CairoEgypt 10,9836,825
CaenFrance 7,8914,904
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1955,093
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1175,044
CocobeachGabon 12,8938,012
CologneGermany 8,0354,993
ChiosGreece 9,9586,188
CorfuGreece 9,6235,980
ConakryGuinea 10,5866,578
CatacamasHonduras 4,9383,069
CholutecaHonduras 5,0113,114
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9158,026
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2266,976
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2266,976
ChahbaharIran 11,9057,398
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1254,427
ClonesIreland 7,1654,453
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1114,419
CorkIreland 7,2954,533
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2994,536
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2295,735
CameriItaly 8,6135,352
CampobassoItaly 9,2345,738
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1915,712
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2625,755
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1555,689
Cape MeleItaly 8,7425,432
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4105,848
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6556,000
CerviaItaly 8,8825,519
CiampinoItaly 9,1295,673
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8235,482
Cisa PassItaly 8,7655,447
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0775,640
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6515,376
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7356,049
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5825,954
ChibaJapan 7,6764,770
ChichibuJapan 7,7134,793
ChichijimaJapan 8,2065,099
ChoshiJapan 7,6174,733
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6616,625
ChilekaMalawi 15,8999,880
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6679,735
ChitipaMalawi 15,2189,457
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5331,574
ComitanMexico 4,4482,764
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0845,645
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0434,998
ChoirMongolia 8,4635,259
CasablancaMorocco 8,8945,527
ChindeMozambique 16,25910,103
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,2927,638
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4387,107
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2447,609
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7557,304
CondegaNicaragua 5,0513,139
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8177,965
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6925,401
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2505,127
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3765,205
ChhorPakistan 11,7947,329
ChitralPakistan 10,6296,605
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5676,567
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2086,343
CajamarcaPeru 7,4514,630
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3964,596
ChiclayoPeru 7,3424,563
ChimbotePeru 7,6404,748
CuzcoPeru 8,4315,239
CzestochowaPoland 8,4685,262
CoimbraPortugal 8,2805,146
CalafatRomania 9,2795,766
CeahlauRomania 9,0515,625
ClujRomania 9,0115,599
ConstantaRomania 9,4185,852
CraiovaRomania 9,2735,763
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7223,556
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0374,373
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1403,194
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8812,412
Cape UelenRussia 3,4172,123
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8624,264
CaraRussia 7,1204,424
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0054,974
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5702,840
ChitaRussia 7,7434,811
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7314,804
CokurdahRussia 5,0903,163
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8524,258
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,44210,217
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9754,956
CaceresSpain 8,4545,254
CadizSpain 8,7135,414
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6255,360
CordobaSpain 8,6775,392
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5748,435
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7007,271
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0067,461
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5647,186
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4037,086
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9947,453
ChumphonThailand 12,3667,684
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7826,079
CorumTurkey 9,9596,189
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3586,436
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5146,533
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5684,703
CernovcyUkraine 8,9125,538
ChernigovUkraine 8,7155,415
CarrascoUruguay 11,2887,014
ColoniaUruguay 11,1546,931
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1503,822
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9431,829
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8092,367
Camden, ScUsa 3,7392,323
Canton, NyUsa 3,5912,231
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0361,265
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0642,525
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0162,496
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7551,712
Casper, WyUsa 1,344835
Centralia, WaUsa 8452
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6332,258
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7602,336
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3361,451
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8952,420
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8852,414
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4252,128
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6652,277
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6742,283
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2201,380
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3612,088
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7362,322
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8212,374
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7762,347
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8951,178
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,561970
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7841,730
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7641,717
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 846526
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2542,022
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,499931
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1571,962
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1621,965
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2552,023
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2821,418
Clark, SdUsa 1,8841,170
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0111,871
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1031,928
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0031,245
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2432,015
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6061,619
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8801,790
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9801,852
College Park, MdUsa 3,7402,324
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7241,071
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6091,621
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7332,320
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0531,897
Columbus, InUsa 3,0601,901
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5201,566
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2392,013
Conception, MoUsa 2,3361,452
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1681,348
Conway, ArUsa 2,8691,783
Conway, ScUsa 3,8872,416
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6792,286
Corning, ArUsa 2,8731,786
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7802,349
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0771,912
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7791,727
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6072,242
Corvallis, OrUsa 346215
Covington, LaUsa 3,3022,052
Covington, TnUsa 2,9461,831
Crete, NeUsa 2,1341,326
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,156718
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9446,179
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9446,179
CaracasVenezuela 6,5944,097
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0294,368
CoroVenezuela 6,3193,927
ChipataZambia 15,5749,678
ChomaZambia 15,6009,694
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,22510,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -