Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9066,777
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8126,098
HuamboAngola 14,5399,035
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9828,067
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3698,308
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3848,317
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9547,428
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2054,477
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,7591,093
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4312,754
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4232,749
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3052,054
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2912,666
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1361,949
Hay River, NtCanada 1,530951
Hope, BcCanada 206128
HaikouChina 10,8536,744
HailarChina 7,7094,790
HamiChina 9,3635,818
HetanChina 10,3376,423
HavanaCuba 4,4652,775
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7403,567
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7923,599
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5663,459
HelwanEgypt 11,0086,840
HurguadaEgypt 11,3647,061
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5554,074
HelsinkiFinland 7,6654,763
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6574,758
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5354,682
HamburgGermany 7,8964,906
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8954,906
HannoverGermany 7,9954,968
HelgolandGermany 7,7694,828
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4885,274
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2426,365
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3522,704
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2762,657
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3132,680
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0713,773
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4907,761
HaifaIsrael 10,7916,705
HaboroJapan 6,9174,298
HachijojimaJapan 7,8924,904
HachinoheJapan 7,2114,481
HagiJapan 8,3215,171
HakodateJapan 7,1624,451
HamadaJapan 8,2405,121
HamamatsuJapan 7,8974,907
HikoneJapan 7,9494,940
HimejiJapan 8,0845,024
HiradoJapan 8,5225,296
HirooJapan 6,9684,330
HiroshimaJapan 8,2575,131
HitaJapan 8,4415,245
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5435,309
HunLibya 10,5176,536
HomboriMali 10,8786,760
HomalinMyanmar 11,1376,921
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8277,350
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8667,374
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0157,466
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4007,706
HororataNew Zealand 12,0017,457
HyderabadPakistan 11,8287,350
HuanucoPeru 7,8404,872
HelPoland 8,0805,021
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9854,340
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8924,904
HatangaRussia 6,2653,893
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2664,515
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2988,264
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5117,153
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7345,428
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8756,136
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3565,192
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9354,931
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6148,460
HalaibSudan 11,9717,439
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6827,881
HudeibaSudan 12,3927,700
HaparandaSweden 7,0804,399
HarnosandSweden 7,2654,514
HamaSyria 10,5846,577
HassakahSyria 10,5136,533
Hua HinThailand 12,1237,533
HakkariTurkey 10,4446,490
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4974,659
HersonUkraine 9,2565,752
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8295,486
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9681,844
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8532,394
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8941,799
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6802,287
Hart, MiUsa 2,8181,751
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9012,424
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0341,264
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6742,283
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,591989
Hays, KsUsa 2,1051,308
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,001622
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1171,315
Helena, MtUsa 789491
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4572,148
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8352,383
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5992,237
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6401,019
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0251,880
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5112,182
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8091,124
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8292,379
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8361,762
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9801,852
Holly, CoUsa 1,9641,220
Homer, AkUsa 2,3131,437
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0751,911
Horton, KsUsa 2,3171,440
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,591989
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5662,216
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9021,803
Houma, LaUsa 3,3622,089
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0251,880
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3542,084
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2712,033
Huron, SdUsa 1,8891,174
HanoiVietnam 10,9956,833
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9217,408
HarareZimbabwe 15,9289,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -