Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5815,332
LuandaAngola 14,0238,714
LuenaAngola 14,7089,140
La PlataArgentina 11,1926,955
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5945,962
La RiojaArgentina 10,1976,337
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8176,722
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8937,390
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1276,293
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2998,264
LavertonAustralia 13,1998,202
LearmonthAustralia 14,3068,890
LongreachAustralia 12,1527,552
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1527,551
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7687,312
Low HeadAustralia 13,2918,259
LinzAustria 8,5625,320
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9134,296
LerwickUk 6,9134,296
La PazBolivia 8,9285,548
LavrasBrazil 10,8366,734
LencoisBrazil 10,3726,445
LinharesBrazil 11,0306,854
LondrinaBrazil 10,6026,588
LomBulgaria 9,3055,782
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,445898
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7781,726
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3781,478
Langara, BcCanada 1,052654
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4951,550
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 739459
London, OnCanada 3,2212,002
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4872,167
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7641,096
Lytton, BcCanada 296184
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9055,534
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0186,225
LanzhouChina 9,6365,988
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7946,708
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8344,247
LimonCosta Rica 5,5703,461
LarnacaCyprus 10,5366,547
LimassolCyprus 10,5426,551
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1309,402
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4899,003
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6044,725
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7863,596
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6133,488
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7353,564
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5263,434
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7184,174
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1134,420
LuxorEgypt 11,4937,142
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8122,990
Laucala BayFiji 9,3835,831
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6474,752
Le MansFrance 8,0314,990
LilleFrance 7,9184,920
LyonFrance 8,4395,244
LambarnGabon 13,0918,135
LastourvilleGabon 13,2548,236
LibrevilleGabon 12,9328,036
LeipzigGermany 8,1925,091
LindenbergGermany 8,1725,078
LamiaGreece 9,7836,079
LarissaGreece 9,7086,032
LemnosGreece 9,7676,069
LimnosGreece 9,7696,071
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5054,043
LabeGuinea 10,5286,542
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3512,704
La CeibaHonduras 4,8052,986
La MesaHonduras 4,7662,962
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7106,655
LudhianaIndia 11,1006,898
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7466,056
LatinaItaly 9,1675,697
LatronicoItaly 9,4325,861
LecceItaly 9,4975,901
LodwarKenya 13,9808,687
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2997,021
LiepajaLatvia 7,9534,942
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0725,016
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1315,053
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4565,876
LabuanMalaysia 11,8937,391
LuqaMalta 9,7916,084
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6794,150
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8181,751
LashioMyanmar 11,2086,965
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0097,462
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1187,531
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5777,194
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9837,447
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6467,237
LagosNigeria 11,9887,449
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1244,427
LillehammerNorway 7,2124,482
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0576,871
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0746,260
LimaPeru 7,9944,968
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6356,609
LisbonPortugal 8,3665,199
LeninbadRussia 10,1776,324
LevsiRussia 8,0685,014
LungiSierra Leone 10,6966,647
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7875,460
LanzaroteSpain 8,9325,550
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3995,220
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5595,319
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5805,332
LatakiaSyria 10,5176,535
LampangThailand 11,5877,200
LoeiThailand 11,5567,181
Lop BuriThailand 11,8717,377
LomeTogo 11,8927,390
LeemingUk 7,3984,597
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9134,296
London, EnglandUk 7,6954,782
London-GatwickUk 7,7244,800
LynehamUk 7,6204,735
L’VovUkraine 8,7095,412
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0755,639
LozovajaUkraine 9,0895,648
LubnyUkraine 8,9075,535
LuckUkraine 8,6605,381
LuganskUkraine 9,1755,701
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4311,511
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5791,603
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2282,006
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1521,958
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8722,406
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6962,297
Laketown, UtUsa 1,088676
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5281,571
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7531,711
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5141,562
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,189739
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7991,118
Laramie, WyUsa 1,491927
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9841,855
Larned, KsUsa 2,1701,349
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8971,179
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,411877
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7342,320
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3941,488
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9732,469
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1111,312
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6001,616
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4671,533
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1261,321
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1261,943
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5362,197
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2312,008
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5442,202
Lewiston, IdUsa 425264
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9992,485
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4671,533
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6202,249
Libby, MtUsa 512318
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1601,342
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6592,274
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8531,151
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8721,785
Llano, TxUsa 2,7081,683
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6991,056
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,573977
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,545960
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,555967
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9241,195
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8352,383
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1261,943
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2242,004
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9751,227
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6072,241
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3121,437
Luling, TxUsa 2,9041,804
Lusk, WyUsa 1,497930
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6642,277
LivingstoneZambia 15,6199,706
LundaziZambia 15,4769,617
LusakaZambia 15,5449,659
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5349,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -