Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6996,649
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5936,583
MilianaAlgeria 9,1845,707
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5129,018
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7359,157
Malarg EArgentina 10,6246,602
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2006,960
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4687,126
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7546,683
MendozaArgentina 10,4166,473
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4156,472
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7956,708
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6117,215
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5278,406
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8078,580
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3038,888
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1808,190
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1818,191
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1238,155
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4638,366
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2897,637
MuharraqBahrain 11,7717,315
MinskBelarus 8,3765,205
MogilevBelarus 8,4275,237
MaunBotswana 15,6689,736
MacapaBrazil 8,6155,354
MacauBrazil 10,1066,280
MaceioBrazil 10,5506,556
MachadoBrazil 10,8096,717
ManausBrazil 8,2505,127
MarabaBrazil 9,2075,721
MaringaBrazil 10,5556,559
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5695,325
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4826,514
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3476,430
MonteiroBrazil 10,3026,402
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5396,549
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9736,198
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2726,383
MamfeCameroon 12,4367,728
MarouaCameroon 12,2707,625
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0701,907
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,4662,154
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 892554
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9641,220
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 690429
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 891553
Merry Island, BcCanada 237147
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2842,662
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9342,445
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,6852,290
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,6632,276
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,259782
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0031,866
Morden, MbCanada 1,7911,113
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2772,036
MoundouChad 12,5507,799
MatecanaColombia 6,4964,037
MoroniComoros 15,8019,819
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5495,312
MarstalDenmark 7,7984,846
Melville HallDominica 6,5804,089
MichesDominican Republic 5,7363,564
MocaDominican Republic 5,5973,478
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5493,448
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4753,402
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6963,540
MilagroEcuador 6,9074,292
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,7266,665
MinyaEgypt 11,1786,946
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5877,822
MassawaEritrea 12,7557,926
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5154,049
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5604,698
MarseilleFrance 8,6635,384
MontpellierFrance 8,5945,341
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0965,031
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9674,951
MakokouGabon 13,1338,161
MayumbaGabon 13,3658,305
MitzicGabon 13,0328,098
MkamboGabon 13,1548,174
MoandaGabon 13,3528,297
MouilaGabon 13,2458,231
MagdeburgGermany 8,0955,030
MunichGermany 8,4655,260
MünsterGermany 7,9664,950
MethoniGreece 9,9696,195
MilosGreece 10,0756,261
MitiliniGreece 9,8996,151
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8946,148
MacentaGuinea 10,9616,811
MamouGuinea 10,6246,602
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1593,206
MiskolcHungary 8,7915,463
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0788,127
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1676,940
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4677,747
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5457,795
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5667,187
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0976,896
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0668,119
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2476,989
MashhadIran 10,6876,641
Malin HeadIreland 7,0644,390
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9515,562
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4325,861
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6025,966
MilanItaly 8,6455,372
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6065,348
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0165,602
ManIvory Coast 11,1986,958
MaebashiJapan 7,6814,773
MaizuruJapan 7,9944,967
MakurazakiJapan 8,6515,376
MatsueJapan 8,1335,054
MatsumotoJapan 7,7634,824
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2825,147
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0475,622
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5844,713
MishimaJapan 7,7904,841
MitoJapan 7,5934,718
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8314,866
MiyakoJapan 7,2494,504
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5185,915
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5645,322
MiyazakiJapan 8,5255,298
MombetsuJapan 6,8184,237
MoriokaJapan 7,2954,533
MuroranJapan 7,1124,419
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2435,122
MutsuJapan 7,1734,458
Ma’AnJordan 11,0956,894
MafraqJordan 10,8696,754
MombasaKenya 14,8699,240
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6148,460
MaseruLesotho 16,72710,395
MonroviaLiberia 11,0996,897
MisratahLibya 10,1646,316
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,31410,138
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,50210,255
MananjaryMadagascar 16,96310,541
MorondavaMadagascar 16,74810,407
MakhangaMalawi 15,9919,937
MangochiMalawi 15,7869,810
MwmosaMalawi 15,9689,923
MzimbaMalawi 15,4559,604
MzuzuMalawi 15,4299,588
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9868,070
MersingMalaysia 12,8748,000
MiriMalaysia 12,0637,496
MaleMaldives 14,0508,731
MenakaMali 11,0696,879
MoptiMali 10,7976,710
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6594,760
MazatlanMexico 3,0591,901
MeridaMexico 4,1632,587
Mexico CityMexico 3,7692,342
MonterreyMexico 3,1101,933
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6432,264
MaantyMongolia 8,4135,228
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6065,348
MatadMongolia 8,0775,019
MurenMongolia 8,4595,256
MarrakechMorocco 9,0435,619
MeknesMorocco 8,9895,586
MideltMorocco 9,1395,679
MaputoMozambique 16,75510,412
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,0609,980
MandalayMyanmar 11,3777,070
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5047,149
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2077,586
MindatMyanmar 11,5317,165
MonywaMyanmar 11,4087,089
MyeikMyanmar 12,2077,586
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9816,823
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9944,967
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5397,170
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2857,013
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3277,039
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4447,111
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8077,337
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9637,434
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1663,210
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2003,232
MagariaNiger 11,7297,288
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8787,381
MaradiNiger 11,5807,196
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0717,501
MakurdiNigeria 12,2037,583
MinnaNigeria 11,9077,399
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5905,338
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8154,235
MajisOman 12,0007,457
MasirahOman 12,4227,719
Muscat  Oman 12,0987,518
MultanPakistan 11,2556,994
MurreePakistan 10,8166,721
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5766,572
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8846,142
MoyobambaPeru 7,4314,618
MactanPhilippines 10,8656,752
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6916,644
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1245,048
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3528,297
MagadanRussia 5,4563,390
MahackalaRussia 9,8916,146
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6684,144
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6674,143
MarkovoRussia 4,3172,683
MinusinskRussia 8,3015,158
MogocaRussia 7,3244,551
MoscowRussia 8,3625,196
MurmanskRussia 6,8964,285
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7937,328
MatamSenegal 10,0926,271
MogadishuSomalia 14,3678,928
MadridSpain 8,5135,290
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5125,289
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9515,562
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7995,468
MelillaSpain 9,0065,597
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8945,527
MalakalSudan 13,1618,178
MbabaneSwaziland 16,70810,383
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4555,254
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5597,183
Mae SariangThailand 11,6737,254
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,7897,326
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,4887,139
MalatyaTurkey 10,2536,371
MersinTurkey 10,3556,434
MuglaTurkey 10,1456,304
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4434,625
ManstonUk 7,7754,832
MeloUruguay 11,1816,948
MercedesUruguay 11,0326,855
MontevideoUruguay 11,2787,008
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6322,257
Madison, FlUsa 3,7992,361
Madison, InUsa 3,1341,948
Madison, NeUsa 2,0831,294
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6051,619
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2491,397
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,6911,672
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8651,780
Marengo, IlUsa 2,6801,666
Marion, InUsa 2,9541,836
Marion, NcUsa 3,5362,197
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,6151,625
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8841,792
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,6592,274
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,6601,653
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3352,072
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,096681
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9231,816
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2762,036
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2411,392
Medford, WiUsa 2,4521,524
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8091,124
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0091,870
Mena, ArUsa 2,7281,695
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2902,045
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8111,747
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6141,624
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,3832,724
Midland, TxUsa 2,4351,513
Milan, MnUsa 2,0331,264
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9791,230
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,253778
Milford, DeUsa 3,8842,413
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6592,274
Millen, GaUsa 3,7492,330
Millport, OhUsa 3,3292,068
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0032,488
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7201,690
Minden, NeUsa 1,9871,235
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2461,396
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7311,697
Missoula, MtUsa 627390
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4482,143
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5931,611
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5791,603
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7022,300
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0331,264
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4602,150
Montrose, CoUsa 1,579981
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8292,379
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9722,468
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5362,197
Moro, OrUsa 307191
Morris, MnUsa 2,0031,244
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6171,626
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5492,206
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0841,917
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5441,581
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8931,798
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8922,419
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8941,799
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2202,001
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8341,761
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5791,603
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5784,088
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2503,884
MaracayVenezuela 6,5614,077
MaturinVenezuela 6,9204,300
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3703,959
MeridaVenezuela 6,4594,014
MagoyeZambia 15,5529,664
MansaZambia 15,1469,412
MbalaZambia 15,0449,348
MfuweZambia 15,5149,640
MisamfuZambia 15,1659,424
MonguZambia 15,2239,460
MpikaZambia 15,3549,541
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,5839,683
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5459,660
MumbwaZambia 15,4409,594
MwinilungaZambia 14,9709,303
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,11810,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -