Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7266,665
NeuquenArgentina 11,0166,845
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0696,878
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9946,832
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9337,415
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5977,828
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3568,300
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6472,887
NatitingouBenin 11,5257,162
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0936,893
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5307,786
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5297,786
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1172,558
Nanaimo, BcCanada 210131
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3112,679
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6172,247
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9831,233
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,152716
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2161,999
N’DjamenaChad 12,1487,549
NanchangChina 9,7406,052
NanjingChina 9,2715,761
NanningChina 10,7186,660
NicosiaCyprus 10,4986,524
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8504,878
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6483,510
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6083,485
NegeleEthiopia 13,8678,617
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4095,847
NandiFiji 9,4095,847
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4464,627
NancyFrance 8,2175,106
NantesFrance 8,0184,983
NiceFrance 8,7305,425
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0274,988
NurembergGermany 8,3285,175
NurnbergGermany 8,3265,174
NaxosGreece 10,0666,255
NanortalikGreenland 4,9293,063
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8813,033
NordGreenland 5,0323,127
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4842,786
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1136,906
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0827,508
New DelhiIndia 11,3217,035
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2875,771
NaganoJapan 7,7164,795
NagasakiJapan 8,5555,316
NagoJapan 9,1935,713
NagoyaJapan 7,9124,917
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2455,745
NaraJapan 8,0214,985
NazeJapan 8,9445,558
NemuroJapan 6,7534,196
NiigataJapan 7,5654,701
NikkoJapan 7,6274,740
NobeokaJapan 8,4575,255
NairobiKenya 14,4859,001
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0103,735
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9516,184
NidaLithuania 8,0715,015
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,10510,008
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,89810,501
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,4579,605
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,5899,687
NaraMali 10,5326,545
NioroMali 10,3906,456
NemaMauritania 10,4066,466
NouakchottMauritania 9,6976,026
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5126,532
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3907,078
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7447,298
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5807,196
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2213,244
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8417,358
NiameyNiger 11,2857,013
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6874,156
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5844,091
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6303,499
NawabshahPakistan 11,7337,291
NokkundiPakistan 11,5027,148
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6886,020
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6966,647
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1964,472
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5364,683
NikolaevRussia 9,2005,717
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3593,951
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8192,994
NizneangarskRussia 7,5454,689
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9794,958
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7764,832
NovgorodRussia 7,9704,952
NovosibirskRussia 8,3605,195
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5378,412
No. 6Sudan 12,0107,463
NyalaSudan 12,6307,849
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3997,084
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8127,340
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5167,778
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4777,132
NarathiwatThailand 12,6167,839
NigdeTurkey 10,2316,357
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3246,415
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1945,714
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0751,911
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0751,911
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1841,978
Natchez, MsUsa 3,1621,965
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5911,610
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,0222,500
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8442,389
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4032,115
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3841,482
New London, WiUsa 2,5991,615
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3792,100
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3632,090
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2201,379
New YorkUsa 3,8512,393
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,8852,414
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,8712,405
Newark, NjUsa 3,8542,395
Newberry, MiUsa 2,7461,706
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6652,277
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3781,478
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5122,183
Newport, TnUsa 3,4622,151
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1741,972
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9152,433
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0511,275
North Bend, OregonUsa 489304
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9351,202
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8561,153
Norton, KsUsa 1,9721,226
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1951,986
NdolaZambia 15,3219,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -