Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0995,655
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2086,344
OranArgentina 9,7656,068
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1868,815
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1128,148
OstendeBelgium 7,8504,878
ObidosBrazil 8,4605,257
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1576,933
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,5292,193
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,5302,194
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9456,802
OdenseDenmark 7,7464,813
OtavaloEcuador 6,7644,203
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4425,868
OuluFinland 7,1934,470
OroomiehIran 10,4536,495
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0905,649
OdienneIvory Coast 11,0106,842
ObihiroJapan 6,9294,306
OfunatoJapan 7,3084,541
OitaJapan 8,4065,223
OkayamaJapan 8,1455,061
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0765,640
OmaezakiJapan 7,8774,895
OmuJapan 6,8254,241
OnahamaJapan 7,5214,674
OsakaJapan 8,0434,998
OshimaJapan 7,7914,841
OtaruJapan 7,0454,378
OwaseJapan 8,0495,002
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1695,698
OujoaMorocco 9,1065,658
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3316,420
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1907,575
OphirNew Zealand 12,2557,615
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2476,989
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4267,721
OcotalNicaragua 5,0223,121
OrlandNorway 6,9454,315
OsloNorway 7,3254,552
OhotskRussia 5,8383,628
OkhotskRussia 5,8383,628
OlekminskRussia 6,7484,193
OlenekRussia 6,3393,939
OmskRussia 8,5095,288
OnegaRussia 7,4994,660
OrenburgRussia 8,9715,575
OymyakonRussia 5,6193,491
OviedoSpain 8,1435,060
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1234,426
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9494,318
OdessaUkraine 9,2375,740
OvrucUkraine 8,6765,391
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3702,094
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0091,248
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5842,227
Oakley, IdUsa 905562
Oconto, WiUsa 2,6461,644
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,5912,231
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,4511,523
Olathe, KsUsa 2,3941,488
Olivia, MnUsa 2,1141,313
Olympia, WaUsa 8352
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1991,367
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1871,359
Oolitic, InUsa 2,9851,855
Orlando, FlUsa 4,1102,554
Orono, MeUsa 4,0262,502
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,6271,633
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5462,204
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7291,696
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,3941,488
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0471,893
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9971,862
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7281,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -