Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3915,214
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5687,810
ParanaArgentina 10,7656,689
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7736,695
PehuajoArgentina 11,0516,867
PergaminoArgentina 10,9476,803
PigeArgentina 11,1816,948
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5656,565
PosadasArgentina 10,6426,613
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3196,413
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3576,436
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2616,998
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8699,240
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8248,591
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4534,632
ParakouBenin 11,6917,265
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4586,499
ParacatuBrazil 10,3716,444
ParanaBrazil 9,9096,158
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9576,809
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2876,393
ParintinsBrazil 8,4355,242
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5565,938
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9406,798
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5116,532
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0236,228
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3426,426
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6636,626
PeixeBrazil 9,8186,101
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1746,322
PicosBrazil 9,9086,157
PiraiBrazil 11,0286,853
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1106,282
PompeuBrazil 10,6686,629
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2376,361
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6795,393
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8526,744
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4875,274
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1646,937
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7016,028
PosseBrazil 10,1446,303
PlevenBulgaria 9,3905,835
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5235,918
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9567,430
Peace River, AbCanada 1,015631
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9371,825
Penticton, BcCanada 288179
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3842,103
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3762,098
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3381,453
Port Alberni, BcCanada 270168
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6012,859
Port Hardy, BcCanada 501311
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7751,103
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,331827
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 699434
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 934580
Princeton, BcCanada 1,488925
ParronChile 10,4566,497
Puerto AysenChile 11,4167,094
Puerto MonttChile 11,0236,850
Punta ArenasChile 12,1997,580
PingbianChina 9,6335,986
PeralesColombia 6,5694,082
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9234,302
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4603,393
PragueCzech Republic 8,3825,209
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6203,492
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6443,508
PoloDominican Republic 5,6493,510
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5653,458
PichilingueEcuador 6,8194,237
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7554,198
PuyoEcuador 6,9464,317
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8836,763
ParisFrance 8,0444,999
PerpignanFrance 8,6225,358
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,06911,850
Port-GentilGabon 12,9968,076
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2553,887
PotsdamGermany 8,1195,046
PatrasGreece 9,8266,106
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9772,471
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0393,131
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5064,043
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5483,448
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0433,134
PecsHungary 8,9225,544
PambanIndia 13,3428,291
PuneIndia 12,4857,759
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3998,326
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7587,928
PadovaItaly 8,7515,438
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6475,373
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5195,915
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5045,906
PantelleriaItaly 9,5905,959
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7495,437
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2045,720
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0005,593
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1305,674
PiacenzaItaly 8,7155,416
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8595,505
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8615,507
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2315,736
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3695,822
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1385,679
PrizziItaly 9,5635,942
PakseLaos 11,5657,187
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8117,961
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,95710,537
PlaisanceMauritius 16,99410,560
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6475,373
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3225,793
PatheinMyanmar 11,9617,433
PutaoMyanmar 10,7836,701
PyiMyanmar 11,7367,293
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4726,507
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2697,003
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5317,166
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1806,947
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1573,205
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3787,692
PohangNorth Korea 8,3105,164
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2675,137
PadidanPakistan 11,6707,252
PanjgurPakistan 11,6987,269
ParachinarPakistan 10,8726,756
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8917,389
PeshawarPakistan 10,8356,733
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8146,720
PilarParaguay 10,4576,498
PiscoPeru 8,2085,101
PiuraPeru 7,1464,441
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5045,284
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2677,002
PoznanPoland 8,2385,119
PrzemyslPoland 8,6785,392
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3085,163
PortalegrePortugal 8,4135,228
Porto Portugal 8,1905,089
PavelecRussia 8,6085,349
PecoraRussia 7,4804,648
PermRussia 8,2765,143
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3543,327
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6704,766
PjatigorskRussia 9,7236,042
PoronajskRussia 6,4934,035
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4315,861
Providenja BayRussia 3,5382,198
PskovRussia 7,9864,963
PodorSenegal 9,8906,146
PopradSlovakia 8,6795,393
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,95210,534
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,47310,237
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9085,536
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4558,361
Port SudanSudan 12,2707,625
ParamariboSuriname 7,8274,864
PiteňSweden 7,0784,398
PalmyraSyria 10,6786,635
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7394,809
PhetchabunThailand 11,6857,261
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6947,267
PhraeThailand 11,5697,189
PhuketThailand 12,6637,869
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6427,856
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9067,398
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2037,583
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9804,337
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6254,738
PoltavaUkraine 8,9805,581
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0826,886
PradoUruguay 11,2797,009
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3607,060
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9111,809
Pana, IlUsa 2,8081,745
Paoli, InUsa 3,0601,901
Paris, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0491,273
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4512,144
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,358844
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5271,571
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4471,521
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2621,406
Pendleton, OrUsa 341212
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5382,199
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Perry, OkUsa 2,4481,521
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8172,372
Philo, OhUsa 3,3052,054
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7971,117
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7301,075
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9231,817
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1261,321
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0461,271
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4122,120
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8512,393
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,0472,515
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8731,786
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 922573
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1261,321
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7291,696
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1361,949
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6641
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1131,934
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7772,347
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6641
Portage, WiUsa 2,5941,612
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9922,481
Portland, OregonUsa 224139
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4731,537
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8701,783
Priest River, IdUsa 409254
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8652,402
Princeton, InUsa 2,9681,845
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0042,488
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7771,104
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9734,333
PetaukeZambia 15,5799,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -