Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0576,871
TiranaAlbania 9,4455,869
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6106,593
TebessaAlgeria 9,5525,935
TimimounAlgeria 9,7296,045
TindoufAlgeria 9,3815,830
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6776,013
TrelewArgentina 11,5417,172
TucumanArgentina 10,0516,246
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6047,832
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6037,832
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2817,010
TibooburraAustralia 12,7757,938
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6407,233
TshaneBotswana 15,9179,891
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9966,212
TarauacaBrazil 8,0004,971
TauaBrazil 9,8996,151
TefeBrazil 7,9534,942
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7996,711
TeresinaBrazil 9,6465,994
TiriosBrazil 8,0765,019
TorresBrazil 11,2006,960
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0105,599
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3456,429
TriunfoBrazil 10,2206,351
TucuruiBrazil 9,0285,610
TuriacuBrazil 9,1755,702
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8971,800
Terrace, BcCanada 878546
Teslin, YtCanada 1,550963
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6431,021
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,535954
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9021,182
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4401,516
Timmins, OnCanada 3,0071,869
Tofino, BcCanada 302188
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3252,066
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3062,054
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4422,139
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3651,469
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5202,809
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7906,705
TaiyuanChina 9,0885,648
TaoyuanChina 9,7496,058
TengchongChina 10,9576,809
TønderDenmark 7,7344,806
TylstrupDenmark 7,5604,698
TystofteDenmark 7,7874,839
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6283,497
TahrirEgypt 10,9056,777
TantaEgypt 10,9006,773
TallinEstonia 7,7434,812
TartuEstonia 7,9004,909
TampereFinland 7,5144,669
TurkuFinland 7,5764,708
ToulonFrance 8,7265,422
ToulouseFrance 8,4735,265
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2604,512
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,3445,185
TchibanGabon 13,3368,287
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0086,219
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1365,056
TamaleGhana 11,4617,122
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6355,987
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9226,166
TimehriGuyana 7,5494,691
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9393,069
TelaHonduras 4,7692,964
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4958,386
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4958,386
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8918,011
TabrizIran 10,4206,475
TeheranIran 10,7326,669
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8766,758
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4415,867
TarvisioItaly 8,7095,412
TermoliItaly 9,2045,719
TorinoItaly 8,6225,358
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6025,345
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5055,906
TrevicoItaly 9,3075,784
TrevisoItaly 8,7405,431
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7965,466
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6165,354
TabouIvory Coast 11,4667,125
TadotsuJapan 8,1865,087
TakadaJapan 7,6784,771
TakamatsuJapan 8,1645,073
TakayamaJapan 7,8164,857
TanegashimaJapan 8,6545,378
TatenoJapan 7,6404,747
TateyamaJapan 7,7404,810
TokushimaJapan 8,1525,066
TokyoJapan 7,6924,780
TomakomaiJapan 7,0544,383
TottoriJapan 8,0595,008
ToyamaJapan 7,7754,832
ToyookaJapan 8,0184,983
TsuJapan 7,9754,956
TsurugaJapan 7,9314,928
TsuyamaJapan 8,1075,038
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1885,710
TripoliLebanon 10,6346,608
TobrukLibya 10,5596,562
TripoliLibya 10,0466,243
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0344,992
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,65110,347
TolanaroMadagascar 17,33410,771
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,05210,596
ThyoloMalawi 15,9589,916
TawauMalaysia 11,8097,338
TessalitMali 10,5986,586
TimbuktuMali 10,6656,627
TombMali 10,6716,631
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9636,191
TacubayaMexico 3,7692,342
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5692,218
TarialanMongolia 8,4025,221
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6135,352
TsetserlegMongolia 8,6275,361
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7745,452
TangierMorocco 8,8055,472
TarfayaMorocco 9,0565,628
TazaMorocco 9,0445,620
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4557,118
TaungooMyanmar 11,6687,251
ThandweMyanmar 11,8097,338
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5056,528
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2286,977
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3437,670
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6147,217
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3637,061
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2677,001
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4887,139
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0967,517
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9137,403
TahouaNiger 11,3397,046
TillaberyNiger 11,1756,944
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4005,220
TromsoNorway 6,5984,100
TrondheimNorway 6,9944,346
ThumraitOman 12,7467,921
TacnaPeru 8,9505,562
TarapotoPeru 7,5104,667
TrujilloPeru 7,5074,665
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7156,659
TorunPoland 8,2305,114
TimisoaraRomania 9,0445,620
TambovRussia 8,7445,433
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0576,250
TaraRussia 8,2925,153
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3824,587
TermezRussia 10,5276,542
TernejRussia 7,1714,456
TobolskRussia 8,2155,105
TomskRussia 8,1665,075
Tot’MaRussia 7,9764,956
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7494,815
TuapseRussia 9,6576,001
TuraRussia 7,0364,372
TurukhanskRussia 7,1414,437
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1447,547
TortosaSpain 8,6845,397
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3498,295
TokerSudan 12,4077,710
TartousSyria 10,5896,580
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7326,048
TaboraTanzania 14,7279,152
TakThailand 11,7437,297
TrangThailand 12,6337,850
TabligboTogo 11,8707,376
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3438,913
TunisTunisia 9,5125,911
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2576,374
TireeUk 6,9914,345
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3414,562
TernopilUkraine 8,7855,459
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2446,987
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5682,217
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,3771,477
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4402,138
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7462,328
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0592,522
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8762,409
Taunton, MaUsa 4,0212,499
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2621,406
Temple, TxUsa 2,8041,742
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3392,075
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3682,093
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1601,963
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3811,480
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0891,920
Tooele, UtUsa 1,122697
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3441,456
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6312,256
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9061,184
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9002,423
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9611,219
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5121,561
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3122,058
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,2971,428
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0596,251
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2514,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -