Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1646,316
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3516,432
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1506,308
YaoundeCameroon 12,7467,920
YokoCameroon 12,6337,851
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2902,666
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7241,071
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,488925
YanjiChina 7,7414,810
YichangChina 9,7956,087
YinchuanChina 9,3065,783
YiningChina 9,5745,950
YariguiesColombia 6,4243,992
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6833,531
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5743,463
YazdIran 11,1686,940
YakushimaJapan 8,7025,408
YamagataJapan 7,4574,634
YamaguchiJapan 8,3395,182
YokkaichiJapan 7,9554,943
YokohamaJapan 7,7184,796
YonagoJapan 8,1195,045
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6896,021
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9376,175
YeMyanmar 11,9667,436
YolaNigeria 12,2887,636
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5165,292
YurimaguasPeru 7,4664,640
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4025,221
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6714,145
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3496,431
Yakima, WaUsa 179111
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,7401,081
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 940584
York, PaUsa 3,6802,287
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3402,076
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7861,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -