Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8086,716
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1816,948
KhostAfghanistan 10,9306,792
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5786,573
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4338,347
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3818,937
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7225,420
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1316,296
KandiBenin 11,5477,176
Kamloops, BcCanada 371230
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9121,809
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9091,808
Kelowna, BcCanada 339211
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0551,277
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5062,179
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,6291,634
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2851,420
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6912,294
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6332,258
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1706,320
KashiChina 10,1656,317
KunmingChina 10,7716,693
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7508,544
KhargaEgypt 11,4487,114
KosseirEgypt 11,4877,138
KajaaniFinland 7,3024,538
KuopioFinland 7,4454,627
KuusamoFinland 7,1534,445
KarlsruheGermany 8,2745,142
KasselGermany 8,0965,031
KonstanzGermany 8,4305,238
KumasiGhana 11,6567,243
KalamataGreece 9,9576,187
KerkiraGreece 9,6235,980
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0726,259
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4752,781
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4573,391
KankanGuinea 10,8156,720
KindiaGuinea 10,5976,585
KissidougouGuinea 10,8456,739
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2562,645
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4156,472
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4156,472
KeszthelyHungary 8,8145,477
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9943,725
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6357,230
KotaIndia 11,7237,285
KozhikodeIndia 13,2298,221
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6397,854
KermanIran 11,3587,058
KermanshahIran 10,8426,737
Khoram AbadIran 10,9556,808
KilkennyIreland 7,2924,531
KingstonJamaica 5,2733,277
KagoshimaJapan 8,6125,351
KanazawaJapan 7,8204,860
KaruizawaJapan 7,7184,796
KatsuuraJapan 7,6984,784
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7714,829
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8234,240
KobeJapan 8,0605,009
KochiJapan 8,2575,131
KofuJapan 7,7714,829
KumagayaJapan 7,6814,773
KumamotoJapan 8,4975,280
KumejimaJapan 9,2905,773
KureJapan 8,2655,136
KushiroJapan 6,8524,258
KutchanJapan 7,0814,400
KyotoJapan 8,0024,973
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0395,617
KitaleKenya 14,1798,811
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4187,095
KufraLibya 11,3207,035
KaunasLithuania 8,1875,087
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0304,990
KybartaiLithuania 8,1855,087
KarongaMalawi 15,2719,489
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6147,839
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7847,323
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9468,045
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6477,859
KuantanMalaysia 12,7867,945
KuchingMalaysia 12,5587,803
KayesMali 10,3196,412
KeniebaMali 10,4696,506
KidalMali 10,7826,700
KitaMali 10,5706,569
KoutiaMali 10,8976,772
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7924,842
KisinevMoldova 9,1325,675
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9004,909
KhatgalMongolia 8,3815,208
KhovdMongolia 8,8895,524
KhujirtMongolia 8,6335,365
KhutagMongolia 8,3955,217
KenitraMorocco 8,8915,525
KalewaMyanmar 11,3327,042
KathaMyanmar 11,1476,927
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4507,736
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7477,300
KengtungMyanmar 11,2837,012
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9906,829
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8639,857
KathmanduNepal 11,1956,956
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5106,531
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3127,030
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6207,221
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4627,123
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2797,009
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4767,131
KanoNigeria 11,7977,331
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1965,093
KarasjokNorway 6,7354,185
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9584,324
KristiansandNorway 7,4044,601
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9454,316
KhasabOman 11,8067,336
KarachiPakistan 11,9107,401
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8977,393
KhanpurPakistan 11,4367,107
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5797,195
KororPalau 10,3786,449
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6545,377
KlodzkoPoland 8,4275,237
KoszalinPoland 8,0414,997
KrakowPoland 8,5635,321
KalakanRussia 7,3314,556
KaliningradRussia 8,1175,044
KamenskoeRussia 4,5662,837
KandalaksaRussia 7,0754,397
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0334,370
KazanRussia 8,4965,280
KemRussia 7,3424,562
KerchRussia 9,4685,883
KhabarovskRussia 6,9894,343
KirenskRussia 7,4174,609
KirovRussia 8,1775,081
KljuciRussia 5,0703,151
KolpasevRussia 8,0114,978
KorfRussia 4,6362,881
KostromaRussia 8,1995,095
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1663,211
KotlasRussia 7,8724,892
KrasnodarRussia 9,5575,939
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9415,556
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4225,234
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0384,995
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7563,577
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7745,453
KurganRussia 8,5315,301
KurskRussia 8,7775,454
KyraRussia 8,0204,984
KigaliRwanda 14,2918,881
KoldaSenegal 10,2086,344
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7296,667
KosiceSlovakia 8,7465,435
KimberleySouth Africa 16,50510,257
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9374,932
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4978,387
KadugliSudan 12,9378,039
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2217,594
KassalaSudan 12,6897,885
KhartoumSudan 12,5567,802
KostiSudan 12,8177,964
KalmarSweden 7,8084,852
KaresuandoSweden 6,7874,218
KarlstadSweden 7,4504,629
KristianstadSweden 7,8024,848
KamishliSyria 10,4616,501
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0037,459
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0447,484
Khon KaenThailand 11,5977,207
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0227,470
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7797,320
KairouanTunisia 9,6185,977
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3206,413
KarsTurkey 10,1076,281
KastamonuTurkey 9,8466,118
KayseriTurkey 10,1666,318
KonyaTurkey 10,1796,325
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0176,225
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7866,703
KinlossUk 7,0324,370
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9715,574
KievUkraine 8,8135,476
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2585,753
KirovogradUkraine 9,0485,622
KlepininoUkraine 9,3965,839
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0925,650
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5855,335
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1215,668
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9231,816
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 605376
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3951,488
Keene, NhUsa 3,9002,423
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1041,929
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9701,224
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3822,723
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6281,012
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5601,591
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3791,478
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8972,422
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 600373
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4002,113
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,2981,428
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,1381,950
KabompoZambia 15,1329,403
KabweZambia 15,4519,602
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4489,600
KafirondaZambia 15,2549,479
KaomaZambia 15,2799,494
KasamaZambia 15,1719,428
KasempaZambia 15,2199,458
KawambwaZambia 15,0299,339
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7429,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -