Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4577,741
UaupesBrazil 7,4834,650
UbatubaBrazil 11,0166,845
UberabaBrazil 10,5126,532
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,607999
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4385,865
UpernavikGreenland 4,2462,638
UummannaqGreenland 4,3842,724
UdineItaly 8,7395,430
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4565,876
UenoJapan 7,9964,969
UnzendakeJapan 8,5315,301
UrakawaJapan 7,0114,357
UshibukaJapan 8,5905,338
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6184,734
UwajimaJapan 8,3475,187
UkmergeLithuania 8,1705,077
UtenaLithuania 8,1645,073
UlaangomMongolia 8,6925,401
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3795,207
UlgiiMongolia 8,8405,493
UliastaiMongolia 8,7555,441
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7825,457
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2825,146
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1005,033
UfaRussia 8,6375,367
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0013,729
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9834,961
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0683,149
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7834,837
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4374,621
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9683,087
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1763,838
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7742,967
Umm BeninSudan 12,8707,998
UmeňSweden 7,2004,474
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,6027,210
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5087,151
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6227,222
UrfaTurkey 10,4076,467
UsakTurkey 10,0206,227
Uman’Ukraine 8,9785,579
UzgorodUkraine 8,7835,458
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4822,163
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1791,975
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1681,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -