Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6106,593
ShkoderAlbania 9,3595,816
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3555,814
SaltaArgentina 9,8536,123
San AntonioArgentina 11,3307,041
San LuisArgentina 10,5806,575
San RafaelArgentina 10,5976,585
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9906,829
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1876,330
SarmientoArgentina 11,5837,198
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4797,754
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4707,749
SalzburgAustria 8,5625,320
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0846,267
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2826,389
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1636,315
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9744,334
SaveBenin 11,8017,333
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3465,808
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1435,682
SalvadorBrazil 10,6176,598
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9836,825
SantaremBrazil 8,5605,320
SantosBrazil 10,9716,818
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7056,652
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1135,663
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1236,291
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1006,897
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7906,705
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9076,778
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3245,794
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9886,828
São PauloBrazil 10,9156,783
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6836,638
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2185,107
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2856,391
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4716,507
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7416,675
SobralBrazil 9,7136,036
SoureBrazil 8,8615,506
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0176,225
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3317,041
SurubimBrazil 10,3986,461
SadovoBulgaria 9,5305,922
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5395,927
SofiaBulgaria 9,4295,860
SiemreapCambodia 11,8387,357
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7202,933
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 880547
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2342,631
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 918571
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2542,022
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1622,586
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,225761
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8401,765
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8442,389
Scott, SkCanada 1,098682
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0112,493
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4372,757
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8132,369
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5121,561
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1701,349
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2281,384
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,001622
Smithers, BcCanada 870541
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5982,857
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3292,690
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,109689
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,100684
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6052,862
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8055,471
SalCape Verde 9,3225,793
SantiagoChile 10,3816,451
SewellChile 10,4526,495
ShanghaiChina 9,1895,710
ShantouChina 10,1686,319
ShenyangChina 8,1615,072
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4123,363
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0313,748
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5083,423
SibenikCroatia 9,0665,634
SplitCroatia 9,1085,660
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8944,905
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6284,740
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6203,492
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7653,582
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7063,546
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6073,484
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6993,541
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7113,549
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5763,465
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6673,522
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5953,477
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8083,609
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6783,529
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5793,467
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5293,436
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7203,554
San GabrielEcuador 6,7564,198
SalloumEgypt 10,6366,610
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8886,766
SohagEgypt 11,3687,065
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2096,966
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8533,016
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6267,846
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9674,329
StrasbourgFrance 8,2865,149
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2375,119
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9414,935
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7916,084
SchleswigGermany 7,7964,844
StuttgartGermany 8,3265,174
SamosGreece 10,0516,246
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8446,117
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1916,333
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4792,783
SiguiriGuinea 10,7336,669
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7782,969
SzegedHungary 8,9585,567
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7425,432
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7273,559
SagarIndia 11,7947,329
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7726,694
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7576,684
SemnanIran 10,7556,683
ShahroudIran 10,6686,629
ShirazIran 11,4237,098
ShannonIreland 7,2104,480
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7405,431
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2695,760
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5475,933
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8045,471
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0675,634
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5225,917
SigonellaItaly 9,6556,000
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5087,151
SagaJapan 8,4845,272
SaigoJapan 8,0575,006
SakaiJapan 8,1165,043
SakataJapan 7,4374,622
SapporoJapan 7,0354,372
SaseboJapan 8,5275,299
SendaiJapan 7,4214,612
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3605,195
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3895,213
ShinjoJapan 7,4204,611
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1275,050
ShirakawaJapan 7,5514,692
ShizuokaJapan 7,8354,869
SumotoJapan 8,1095,039
SuttsuJapan 7,1224,425
SuwaJapan 7,7704,828
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0186,225
SavannakhetLaos 11,4907,140
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0665,012
SiluteLithuania 8,0785,020
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4445,868
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,24510,095
SalimaMalawi 15,6879,748
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6537,241
SibuMalaysia 12,3837,695
SanMali 10,8556,745
SegouMali 10,7636,688
SikassoMali 10,9746,820
St. BrandonMauritius 16,54610,282
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2902,666
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7305,425
SainshandMongolia 8,5275,299
SafiMorocco 8,9145,539
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1095,660
SittweMyanmar 11,7037,272
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5137,154
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2614,512
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7363,565
SaiqOman 12,1567,554
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8187,965
SurOman 12,2137,589
SialkotPakistan 10,9506,804
SibbiPakistan 11,3757,069
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5106,531
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4245,235
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8086,716
SandomierzPoland 8,5575,317
SniezkaPoland 8,3695,201
SuwalkiPoland 8,2415,121
SzczecinPoland 8,0735,016
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5245,297
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5454,689
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0023,730
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,03910,588
Satu MareRomania 8,8865,522
SibiuRomania 9,1285,672
SulinaRomania 9,3485,809
SadrinskRussia 8,4745,266
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7994,847
SalekhardRussia 7,3004,537
SaratovRussia 8,9335,551
SejmcanRussia 5,2183,242
SelagoncyRussia 6,4754,023
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1183,802
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1184,423
SmolenskRussia 8,3835,210
SociRussia 9,7256,043
SortovalaRussia 7,6234,737
SuntarRussia 6,7054,167
SurgutRussia 7,8284,864
SverdlovskRussia 8,3995,219
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8484,877
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2463,881
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7687,934
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2369,468
SingaporeSingapore 12,9678,058
SliacSlovakia 8,6865,398
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3235,172
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2545,129
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3705,201
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3385,181
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2355,117
SevilleSpain 8,6585,380
SennarSudan 12,8087,959
ShambatSudan 12,5487,798
ShendiSudan 12,4687,748
StenseleSweden 7,0094,355
StockholmSweden 7,5894,716
StorlienSweden 7,0514,381
SundsvallSweden 7,2624,513
SantisSwitzerland 8,4775,267
SongeaTanzania 15,4199,581
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4597,121
SongkhlaThailand 12,6117,837
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9287,412
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5017,768
SurinThailand 11,7137,278
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4627,123
SokodeTogo 11,6317,228
SfaxTunisia 9,7376,050
SousseTunisia 9,6285,983
SamsunTurkey 9,9096,158
SiirtTurkey 10,3786,449
SivasTurkey 10,0896,270
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6536,620
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5604,698
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8764,273
SarataUkraine 9,2545,751
SarnyUkraine 8,6275,361
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4985,902
SumyUkraine 8,8495,499
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9027,396
SaltoUruguay 10,8786,760
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,013630
Safford, AzUsa 1,9261,197
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8332,382
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0942,544
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7481,708
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0601,280
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2201,379
Salem, InUsa 3,0601,901
Salem, OrUsa 304189
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,122697
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5851,606
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8661,781
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7101,063
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,111690
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0033,730
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,406874
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2001,367
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,525948
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,422883
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5992,237
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8481,770
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8512,393
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0321,263
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,606998
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0601,901
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4271,508
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15798
Selma, AlUsa 3,4392,137
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9252,439
Seymour, InUsa 3,0601,901
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1921,983
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,222759
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9271,819
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1101,311
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0311,262
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8961,800
Southport, NcUsa 3,9622,462
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4342,134
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4171,502
Spokane, WaUsa 360224
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3141,438
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7391,702
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6191,628
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3402,076
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1601,342
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7491,708
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5491,584
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8512,393
State College, PaUsa 3,5742,221
State University, MsUsa 3,2242,004
State University, NmUsa 2,1661,346
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6272,254
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,466911
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5581,589
Stockton, CaUsa 1,083673
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1861,358
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9402,448
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7281,695
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8652,402
Sunnyside, WaUsa 252157
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5401,579
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2081,372
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5912,231
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2716,383
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4394,002
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7794,213
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5054,663
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2505,748
SocotraYemen 13,3068,269
SenangaZambia 15,3089,513
SerenjeZambia 15,4259,585
SeshekeZambia 15,4969,629
SolweziZambia 15,1209,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -