Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle, Washington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle, Washington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle, Washington with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6516,619
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5796,574
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6786,636
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1327,539
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9416,177
RosarioArgentina 10,8496,742
RichmondAustralia 12,4797,754
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7017,271
RecifeBrazil 10,4756,509
RemansoBrazil 10,0766,262
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3485,188
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1016,899
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9236,788
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1526,309
Red Deer, AbCanada 789490
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0901,299
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,326824
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,323822
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2822,039
Revelstoke, BcCanada 479298
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6542,271
RuoqiangChina 9,9196,164
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0053,732
RandersDenmark 7,6324,743
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5613,456
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6103,486
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4145,229
RumipambaEcuador 6,8624,264
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1316,917
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2947,018
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0766,883
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1185,045
RostockGermany 7,9144,918
RhodesGreece 10,2226,352
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9003,666
ReykhólarIceland 5,7273,559
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8183,615
RamsarIran 10,5936,582
RashtIran 10,5386,549
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3624,575
RadicofaniItaly 8,9915,587
Resia PassItaly 8,5695,325
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9145,539
RivoltoItaly 8,7415,432
Rolle PassItaly 8,6625,383
RomeItaly 9,1125,662
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1165,665
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7715,450
RumoiJapan 6,9524,320
RigaLatvia 7,9814,960
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1175,044
RodriguesMauritius 16,86710,481
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,3305,176
RabatMorocco 8,9045,533
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8977,393
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2539,478
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7177,281
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9487,425
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2757,007
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3017,022
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2997,643
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3237,036
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1776,945
RivasNicaragua 5,2663,272
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5707,190
RebolyRussia 7,4034,600
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3275,796
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9017,395
RagaSudan 13,0318,097
RashadSudan 12,8968,014
RenkSudan 12,9708,060
RumbekSudan 13,3718,309
RanongThailand 12,4467,734
Roi EtThailand 11,5917,203
RizeTurkey 10,0156,223
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4186,474
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1765,702
RomnyUkraine 8,8345,490
RovnoUkraine 8,6885,399
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8717,377
RochaUruguay 11,3577,057
Racine, WiUsa 2,7391,702
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7842,352
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,529950
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,526948
Reading, PaUsa 3,7422,325
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 829515
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,037644
Redding, CaUsa 790491
Redlands, CaUsa 1,577980
Reno, NevadaUsa 924574
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8791,789
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7942,358
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7942,358
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6082,242
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3351,451
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4762,160
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1111,312
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6641,655
Rockville, InUsa 2,9301,821
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2321,387
Rome, GaUsa 3,4442,140
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9441,208
Roseburg, OrUsa 515320
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1801,355
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8092,367
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6321,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -